LOWER BEd TEACHERS



ARELLANO, Ian Dexter O.
MAPEH 5,Math 5 & Homeroom 5 Teacher
Grade 5 -St. Emily Adviser
OLCA Tweeters Moderator
OLCA Tweeters Moderator

ASERON, Ma. Michelle S.
Mother Tongue 1 and Homeroom 1 Teacher
Grade 1 St. Bernadette Adviser
Kab Scout Moderator

ATIENZA, Armida C.
Filipino 2, Mother Tongue 3 Teacher
Grade 2 - St. Louise Adviser
Kab Scout Moderator


ATIENZA, Cristina D.
Filipino Coordinator
Filipino 5 and Homeroom 5 Teacher
Grade 5 - St. Jane Frances Adviser
SDO Moderator

BADILLO, Cecilia D.
Vice Principal
Math 6 and Elective 6 Teacher
Boy Scout Moderator

BUAN, Renalyn I.
English 5& 6 & Homeroom 6 Teacher
Grade 6 - St. Bertille Adviser
Himig Caysasay Moderator


BLAY, Carmina Marie M.
Science Coordinator
Science 5,Math 5,Elective 5 & Homeroom 5
Grade 5 - St. Genevieve Adviser
OLCA Tweeters Moderator

CABRERA, Marizon C.
Math 1 and MAPEH 1 Teacher
GLEE Club Moderator

CACAO, Valentina D.
CL/ESP Coordinator CL/ESP 6 & Computer5 Teacher
Knight of the Altar Moderator


CALINGASAN, Agnes

CARSOCHO, Evelyn R.
CL/ESP 3,MAPEH 3 & Homeroom 3 Teacher
Grade 3 - St. Christina Adviser
Marian Circle Moderator

CASTRO, Lesly Ann F.
English 4 and AP 4 Teacher
SDC Moderator


CHANTENGCO, Joyce Ann L.
Filipino 3,MAPEH 2 & Homeroom 3 Teacher
Grade 3 - St. Julia Adviser
KAB Scout Moderator

CUARTO, Miriam G.
Filipino 6 $ HELE 5 Teacher
ALITAPTAP Club Moderator

DE LEON, Joenalyn V.
Computer Coordinator Computer 5 & 6 Teacher
BYTEZ Moderator


DE OCAMPO, Neslie G.
Science 3,MAPEH 5 & Homeroom 3 Teacher
Grade 3 - St.Angela Adviser
OLCA Tweeters Moderator

ENCINAS, Aldwin M.
AP 3 & MAPEH 4 Teacher
Artchitech Club Moderator

HERNANDEZ, Janith B.
CL/EsP 1 Teacher
Grade 1 St. Scholastica Adviser
KAB Scout Moderator


HERNANDEZ, Lenie C.
Math Coordinator
Math 3&6 Teacher
Arithmetic Club Moderator

LAJARA, Oliva M.
English 3&4 & Homeroom 4 Teacher
Grade 4 - St. Lucy Adviser
Little OLCAn Moderator

MAGBOO, Mary Joy B.
Math,MAPEH,Computer 1 & Homeroom 1 Teacher
Grade 1 - St. Ida Adviser
OLCA Tweeters Moderator


MAGNAYE, Kim Harvey
Filipino 4&5 & Mother Tongue 1 Teacher
Boy Scout Moderator

MANALO, Kriscelle Angeli M.
CL/ESP 4 & Computer 5 Teacher
Junior Scout Moderator

MANEJA, Mylen
AP 1 & Mother Tongue 3 Teacher


MARQUINEZ, Vivian F.
Englis & Homeroom 1Teacher
Grade 1 - St. Rose Adviser
Speech and Drama Club Moderator

MASANGKAY, Nelissa G.
CL/ESP,HELE & Homeroom 5 Teacher
Grade 5 - St. Irene Adviser

MAYUGA, Maricris E.
Math,MAPEH & Homeroom 2 Teacher
Grade 2 - St. Victoria Adviser


MENDOZA, Liezel D.
Science 5&6 & Homeroom 6 Teacher
Grade 6 - St. Anne Adviser
Earth Warriors Club Moderator

MENDOZA, Maricel M.
MAPEH Coordinator
MAPEH 6 Teacher

MIRANO, Jing-jing D.
Science 4,English 5 & Homeroom 4 Teacher
Grade 4 - St. Paula Adviser
Boy Scout Moderator


NOCHE, Richelle J.
HELE Coordinator
HELE,MAPEH,Computer,Homeroom 4 Teacher
Grade 4 - St Clare Adviser
Dance Club Moderator

ONDA, Geraldine H.
Grade 1 Level Moderator
Filipino 1,Mother Tongue 2 & Homeroom 1 Teacher
Grade 1 - St. Matilda Adviser
Junior Scout Moderator

PENTINIO, Cherryl A.
English 1&2 & Homeroom 1 Teacher
Grade 1 - St. Mary Magdalene Adviser
BYTEZ Club Moderator


PESIGAN, Lady Jane I.
HELE 5&6 & Homeroom 6 Teacher
Grade 6 - St. Athanasia Adviser
Home Makers Club Moderator

RAMOS, Nelfa M.
AP Coordinator
AP 5&6 & Homeroom 6 Teacher
Grade 6 - St. Gemma Adviser
Artchitech Club Moderator

SANGALANG, Maxima Christine A.
Activity Coordinator
AP 3 & 5 Teacher
Pupil Committee Moderator


SEÑERES, Jey Anne A.
English Coordinator English 5,ADSIl & Homeroom 5 Teacher
Grade 5 - St. Adelaide Adviser
Little OLCAn Moderator

SISCAR, Marieann A.
CL/EsP 2,Mother Tongue 2 & Homeroom 2 Teacher
Grade 2 - St. Margaret Adviser
Star Scout Moderator

TIAMSON, Loriele M.
Grade Level Moderator AP 1&2 & Homeroom 2 Teacher
Grade 2 - St. Ma. Goretti Adviser
Star Scout Moderator


TUMAMBING, Kathy M.
Scientific Learning & MathScore Coordinator Math 2,English 3,Homeroom 3 & AdSIL Teacher
Grade 3 - St. Monica Adviser
CAYSASAYaw Moderator

VILLOSTAS, Katherine M.
Math 4&5 & Homeroom 4 Teacher
Grade 4 - St. Joan of Arc Adviser
BYTEZ Moderator



Our Lady of Caysasay Academy
Calle Camilo Ilagan, Taal,Batangas, 4208 Philippines

Contact Us!
Monday Through Friday: 8:00 am to 4:00 pm
Tel.No. (043)- 421-11-35
Like Us on

Copyright © 2016 Our Lady of Caysasay Academy | All Rights Reserved

Mission

OLCA is a Christ –centered learning community that evangelizes the whole person to become leaders of the society.

Vision

OLCA develops competent and upright individuals in the service of the Catholic Church.



PAASCU Accredited Level II



ESC Participating School



CEAP Member